This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies. To learn more about cookies and their use on our site please click the additional information link.
News & Events

KES School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 31
  3. 1

    FFRENCH & KILLACKY

    Prefects:  Amelia H
    Stewards:  Kelly (Wed)
    MAC:  Kate
  4. 2

    FFRENCH & KILLACKY

    Prefects:  Amelia H
    Stewards:  Kelly (Wed)
    MAC:  Kate

    Parent-Teacher Meetings

    Stanfield Dining Hall/McLellan Annex

    Gym Booked/Shooting Stars

  5. 3

    Classes & Bus/Shuttle Resume

    Regular bus/shuttle schedule

    DAY 1 - FORSYTH & KEOUGHAN

    Prefects:  Jordyn & Steven
    Stewards:  Ohemaa & Andrew
    MAC:  Sharlene
    BUCKLE:  Calvin
  6. 4

    DAY 2 - DECOSTE & MACLEAN

    Prefects:  Phoebe & Jefferson
    Stewards:  Mya & Chris
    MAC:  Mia C
    BUCKLE:  Lane

    Boys D2 Basketball - KES Tournament

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Hants North Rural High
  7. 5

    C LAKES & PENNINGTON

    Prefects:  Sharlene & Bryan (Sat)
                     Julia & Ben Im (Sun)
    Stewards:  Olivia & Morgan (Sat)
                      Eva & Max (Sun)
    Mac:  Rayannah (Sat)
              Judy (Sun)
    BUCKLE:  Eric (Sat)
                     Linus (Sun)

    Boys D2 Basketball - KES Tournament vs Pugwash

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Boys D2 Basketball - KES Tournament

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Northeast Kings Ed. Centre
  1. 6

    C LAKES & PENNINGTON

    Prefects:  Sharlene & Bryan (Sat)
                     Julia & Ben Im (Sun)
    Stewards:  Olivia & Morgan (Sat)
                      Eva & Max (Sun)
    Mac:  Rayannah (Sat)
              Judy (Sun)
    BUCKLE:  Eric (Sat)
                     Linus (Sun)
  2. 7

    DAY 3 - TRACE & H SINCLAIR

    Prefects:  Joanna B & Carson
    Stewards:  Deanna & Ryan
    MAC:  Brittany
    BUCKLE:  Kelvin

    Christian Faith Lessons

    Girls' Division II Basketball

    Away
    Girls' Division II Basketball vs Digby Regional

    Gym Booked-Girls Prep Basketball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  3. 8

    DAY 4 - HOLLETT & FOLKER

    Prefects:  Sophie & Dylan
    Stewards:  Ava & Ben
    MAC:  Maddy R
    BUCKLE:  Jake H

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs Middleton Regional

    TBC

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul

    Intramural Soccer

  4. 9

    DAY 5 - HADLEY & BELL

    Prefects:  Maggie & Emilio
    Stewards:  Madison M & Brisnel
    MAC:  Maddie S
    BUCKLE:  Pablo

    Wrestling Room Booked-K.Jones

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Wrestling Room - 5

    "B" Team

    Canceled
    Away
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs West Hants Middle School

    Girls' Division II Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Girls' Division II Basketball vs New Germany Rural High

    TOK

    Gym Booked/Shooting Stars

  5. 10

    DAY 6 - CAMPBELL & SHIELDS

    Prefects:  Elizabeth & Sebastian
    Stewards:  Ella & Will
    MAC:  Natsuki
    BUCKLE:  William

    Committee Room Booked/K.Jones

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Away
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs West Hants Middle School

    Junior Boys' Basketball

    Away
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs West Hants Middle School

    Boys' Division II Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs West Kings District High

    Intramural Soccer

  6. 11

    DAY 7 - VERRYN-STUART & DUFOUR

    Prefects:  Antonia & Victor
    Stewards:  Eva & Keegan
    MAC:  Miranda
    BUCKLE:  Jeremy

    Sr. Boys Basketball Tournament -Avon View High School

    Away
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs C.P. Allen High

    Committee Room Booked/Biathlon

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    Boys' Division II Basketball

    Away
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs J.L. Ilsley High

    NEPSAC

    Away
    Girls' Prep Basketball vs Pomfret School

    Boys' Division II Basketball

    Away
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Dartmouth High
  7. 12

    KENNY & CORKUM

    Prefects:  Joanne H & Anson (Sat)
                     Phoebe & Jared (Sun)
    Stewards:  Grace & Evan (Sat)
                      Megumi & Gavin (Sun)
    MAC:  Elizabeth (Sat)
               Christine (Sun)
    BUCKLE:  Luis (Sat)
                     Eric (Sun)

    Gym Booked/Wheelchair Basketball Tournament

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    NEPSAC

    Away
    Girls' Prep Basketball vs Tilton School

    U Maine Showcase

    Neutral
  1. 13

    KENNY & CORKUM

    Prefects:  Joanne H & Anson (Sat)
                     Phoebe & Jared (Sun)
    Stewards:  Grace & Evan (Sat)
                      Megumi & Gavin (Sun)
    MAC:  Elizabeth (Sat)
               Christine (Sun)
    BUCKLE:  Luis (Sat)
                     Eric (Sun)

    U Maine Showcase

    Neutral
  2. 14

    DAY 8 -MACLEAN & MACLEAN

    Prefects:  Nicola & Daniel
    Stewards:  Laura & Duncan
    MAC:  Kyra
    BUCKLE:  Jiashu

    Committee Room Booked/Boys Hockey Team

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    Junior Boys' Basketball

    Away
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs Evangeline Middle School

    Christian Faith Lessons

    Boys' Division II Basketball

    Away
    Bridgetown
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Bridgetown Regional

    Gym Booked-Girls Prep Basketball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  3. 15

    DAY 1 - FORSYTH & CUMMINGS

    Prefects:  Abigail & Shane
    Stewards:  Mya & Jakob
    MAC:  Sara L
    BUCKLE:  Victor

    Coffee House

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  4. 16

    DAY 2 - CASEY & BELL

    Prefects:  Mia & Jacob
    Stewards:  Mya & Naoto
    MAC:  Tea
    BUCKLE:  Kelvin

    Drug Awareness Presentation

    Jr School:  during Junior Assembly
    Sr School:  9am-12pm
    Parents are welcome to attend!
    Contact: Monica Schafer

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs West Hants Middle School

    Junior Boys' Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs West Hants Middle School

    TOK

    Gym Booked/Shooting Stars

  5. 17

    DAY 3 - ROBINSON & DUFOUR

    Prefects:  Rayannah & Pablo
    Stewards:  Madi T & Andrew
    MAC:  Kathleen
    BUCKLE:  Calvin

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Away
    Wolfville School
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs Wolfville School

    Boys' Division II Basketball

    Away
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Digby Regional

    Athletic Centre Hours/Parents & Alumni Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Intramural Soccer

  6. 18

    DAY 4 - ROCHON & JONES

    Prefects:  Kate & Ben
    Stewards:  Camryn & Ryan
    MAC:  Amelia
    BUCKLE:  Eric

    Boys' JV Basketball ACIS Tournament- Fountain Gym

    Away
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Halifax Grammar School

    Jr. Girls' Basketball ACIS Tournament

    Away
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs Halifax Grammar School

    Girls' D2 Basketball ACIS Tournament

    Away
    Girls' Division II Basketball vs Halifax Grammar School

    Jr. Boys' Basketball ACIS Tournament

    Away
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs Armbrae Academy

    ACIS Basketball Tournament

    Away
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs Sacred Heart School

    ACIS JV Basketball Tournament -Fountain Gym

    Away
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Sacred Heart School

    Gym Closed for KES Wrestling Tournament

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Away
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs Sacred Heart School

    ACIS Basketball Tournament

    Away
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs Halifax Grammar School
  7. 19

    Gym Closed for KES Wrestling Tournament

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    FFRENCH & CISNEROS

    Prefects:  Nicola & Mike (Sat)
                     Brittany & Nick (Sun)
    Stewards:  Jimin & Ben (Sat)
                      Ohemaa & Brisnel (Sun)
    MAC:  Jordyn (Sat)
               Joanna B (Sun)
    BUCKLE:  Ivan (Sat)
                     Matthew (Sun)

    KES Wrestling Tournament

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  1. 20

    Gym Closed for KES Wrestling Tournament

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    FFRENCH & CISNEROS

    Prefects:  Nicola & Mike (Sat)
                     Brittany & Nick (Sun)
    Stewards:  Jimin & Ben (Sat)
                      Ohemaa & Brisnel (Sun)
    MAC:  Jordyn (Sat)
               Joanna B (Sun)
    BUCKLE:  Ivan (Sat)
                     Matthew (Sun)
  2. 21

    Gym Closed for KES Wrestling Tournament

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    DAY 5 - SMITH & STEWART

    Prefects:  Judy & Jefferson
    Stewards:  Jimin & Will
    MAC:  Sophie
    BUCKLE:  Sebastian

    Christian Faith Lessons

    Girls' Division II Basketball

    Away
    Girls' Division II Basketball vs Forest Heights Community School

    Boys' Division II Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Boys' Division II Basketball vs Northeast Kings Ed. Centre

    Gym Booked-Girls Prep Basketball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  3. 22

    DAY 6 - ROCHON & JONES

    Prefects:  Maddy R & Ben Im
    Stewards:  Kristen & Keegan
    MAC:  Julia
    BUCKLE:  Lane

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs Oxford School

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  4. 23

    DAY 7 - PARKER & BELL

    Prefects:  Maddie S & Dylan
    Stewards:  Olivia & Evan
    MAC:  Maggie
    BUCKLE:  Justin

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Away
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs Horton High School

    Girls' Division II Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Girls' Division II Basketball vs Forest Heights Community School

    TOK

    Gym Booked/Shooting Stars

  1. 27

    Gym Closed

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Pool/Red Cross Swim Lessons

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    MCLAUGHLIN & K SINCLAIR

    Prefects:  Mike
    BUCKLE:  Spencer

    MCLAUGHLIN & CISNEROS

  2. 28

    LEPOIDEVIN & H SINCLAIR

    Prefects:  Miranda & Ben
    Stewards:  Megumi
    MAC:  Antonia
    BUCKLE:  Linus

    Gym Booked-Girls Prep Basketball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  3. 29

    DAY 1 - DICK & GERMAIN

    Prefects:  Elizabeth W & Victor
    Stewards:  Camryn & Duncan
    BUCKLE:  William
    MAC:  Joanne H

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  4. 31

    DAY 3 - FOLEY & KLEINER

    Prefects:  Kyra & Jarred
    Stewards:  Deanna & Naoto
    BUCKLE:  Justin
    MAC: Kathleen

    Junior Boys' Basketball

    Home
    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Junior Boys' Basketball vs Evangeline Middle School

    Junior Girls' Basketball

    Away
    Junior Girls' Basketball vs Northeast Kings Ed. Centre

    Intramural Soccer

  5. 1
  6. 2
    • BE MORE
      large_photo323423_4439605
KES inspires academic, athletic and artistic excellence with a commitment to the traditional community ideals of gentleness and learning, dignity and respect, so that students may discover and cultivate their unique potential, prepare for post-secondary education and develop a life-long enthusiasm for the spiritual and intellectual growth necessary to flourish in the contemporary world.

Contact Us

King's-Edgehill School
33 King's-Edgehill Lane
Windsor, Nova Scotia
B0N 2T0 Canada
Phone: (902) 798-2278
kesinfo@kes.ns.ca

Privacy Policy
King's-Edgehill School is a coeducational boarding and day school for grades 6 through 12, located in Windsor, Nova Scotia, Canada.