News & Events

KES School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  1. 4

    New Boarding Students Arrive

    Parent Reception

    Headmaster's House (Alexandra Hall)

    Gym Booked/Staff Volleyball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  1. 9

    FAUCHER & K SINCLAIR

    Prefects:  Lindsay & Steven
    Stewards:  Grace & Jakob
  2. 10

    DAY 4 - ROCHON & GERMAIN

    Prefects:  Anotonia & Jared
    Stewards:  Jimin & Keegan

    Junior Chapel

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2
  3. 11

    DAY 5 - KERSHAW & SCHAFER

    Prefects:  Joanne H & Dylan
    Stewards:  Kelly & Max

    Gym Booked/School Photos

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Senior Chapel

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    D1 & JV Boys vs AvonView

    Home
    Boys' Division I Soccer vs Avon View High School

    Girls' Division II Soccer

    Home
    Girls' Division II Soccer vs South Colchester Academy

    Gym Booked/Student Volleyball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Gym Booked/Staff Volleyball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  4. 12

    DAY 6 - SMITH & BELL

    Prefects:  Pheobe & Matthew 
    Stewards:  Kristen & Morgan

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2
  5. 13

    DAY 7 - VERRYN-STUART & MACLEAN

    Prefects:  Kathleen & Linus 
    Stewards:  Katie & Naoto

    Junior Chapel

  6. 14

    DAY 8 - FORSYTH & FOLKER

    Prefects:  Phoebe & Anson
    Stewards:  Laura & Andrew

    Senior Chapel

    University Visit

    Guidance Centre
    ACADIA UNIVERSITY
  7. 15

    WALKER & CISNEROS

    Prefects:  Kate S & Daniel (Sat)
                    Rebecca M & Ben (Sun)
    Stewards:  Madison M & Chris (Sat)
                      Deanna & Gavin (Sun)
  1. 16

    WALKER & CISNEROS

    Prefects:  Kate S & Daniel (Sat)
                    Rebecca M & Ben (Sun)
    Stewards:  Madison M & Chris (Sat)
                      Deanna & Gavin (Sun)

    Terry Fox Run

  2. 17

    DAY 1 - K LAKES & STEWART

    Prefects:  Kyra & Sebastian
    Stewards:  Ohemaa & Will

    Junior Chapel

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    KES vs Newbridge

    Neutral

    KES @ EMS

    Away
    Junior Girls' Soccer vs Evangeline Middle School
  3. 18

    DAY 2 - WALSH & CUMMINGS

    Prefects:  Tea & Ivan
    Stewards:  Mya & Ben

    Senior Chapel

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    Boys' Division I Soccer

    Home
    Boys' Division I Soccer vs Avon View High School

    Gym Booked/Student Volleyball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Gym Booked/Staff Volleyball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  4. 19

    DAY 3 - ROCHON & BELL

    Prefects:  Jenna & Jefferson
    Stewards:  Madison & Brisnel

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    KES @ WHMS

    Away
    Junior Girls' Soccer vs West Hants Middle School
  5. 20

    DAY 4 - HOLLETT & JONES

    Prefects:  Sophie & Steven
    Stewards:  Olivia & Jakob

    Junior Chapel

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Home
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Avon View High School
  6. 21

    DAY 5 - LAKES & DUFOUR

    Prefects:  Joanna B & Jared
    Stewards:  Ava & Duncan

    Senior Chapel

    NOISE DAY

    Come cheer on Division1 Boys at their home game!

    Gym Booked/Student Activities

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  7. 22

    C LAKES & KILLACKY

    Prefects:  Julia S & Linus (Sat)
                     Antonia Z & Lane (Sun)
    Stewards:  Camryn & Evan (Sat)
                      Claire & Keegan (Sun)

    Gym Booked/Prep Girls Basketball Training

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    KES vs RNS @ Amherst

    Neutral
  1. 23

    C LAKES & KILLACKY

    Prefects:  Julia S & Linus (Sat)
                     Antonia Z & Lane (Sun)
    Stewards:  Camryn & Evan (Sat)
                      Claire & Keegan (Sun)

    Gym Booked/Prep Girls Basketball Training

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    KES vs RNS @ Amherst

    Neutral

    Gym Booked/Prep Girls Basketball Training

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  2. 24

    DAY 6 - MACLEAN & KEOUGHAN

    Prefects:  Maggie & Dylan
    Stewards:  Madi T & Max

    Junior Chapel

    Committee Room Booked/S.Cole

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Committee Room - 2
  3. 25

    DAY 7 - FORSYTH & FOLKER

    Prefects:  Nicola & Nick
    Stewards:  Grace & Morgan

    Senior Chapel

    University Visit

    Guidance Centre
    IVEY SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

    EMS @ KES

    Home
    Junior Girls' Soccer vs Evangeline Middle School

    Jr. Boys Soccer "A" Team

    Home
    Junior Boys' A Soccer vs West Hants Middle School

    Girls' Division II Soccer

    Away
    Girls' Division II Soccer vs Central Kings Rural High School

    Gym Booked/Student Volleyball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Gym Booked/Staff Volleyball

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  4. 26

    DAY 8 - CAMPBELL & BELL

    Prefects:  Lindsay & Carson
    Stewards:  Jimin & Gavin

    University Visit

    Athletic Centre
    AARAO TOUR
  5. 27

    DAY 1 - HADLEY & H SINCLAR

    Prefects:  Abigail & Anson
    Stewards:  Katie & Will

    Junior Chapel

    Boys' JV Soccer

    Home
    Boys' JV Soccer vs Shelburne Regional

    Girls' Division II Soccer

    Home
    Girls' Division II Soccer vs Middleton Regional
  6. 28

    DAY 2 - BOUWMAN & KLEINER

    Prefects:  Abigail & Daniel
    Stewards:  Kelly & Chris

    Senior Chapel

    Boys' Division I Soccer

    Away
    Boys' Division I Soccer vs Yarmouth High
  7. 29

    FFRENCH & PENNINGTON

    Prefects:  Joanne H & Ben (Sat)
                     Kathleen B & Justin (Sun)
    Stewards:  Kristen & Naoto (Sat)
                      Laura & Will (Sun)
  1. 30

    FFRENCH & PENNINGTON

    Prefects:  Joanne H & Ben (Sat)
                     Kathleen B & Justin (Sun)
    Stewards:  Kristen & Naoto (Sat)
                      Laura & Will (Sun)

    KES vs TBD

    Neutral
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
    • BE MORE
      large_photo323423_4439605
KES inspires academic, athletic and artistic excellence with a commitment to the traditional community ideals of gentleness and learning, dignity and respect, so that students may discover and cultivate their unique potential, prepare for post-secondary education and develop a life-long enthusiasm for the spiritual and intellectual growth necessary to flourish in the contemporary world.

Contact Us

King's-Edgehill School
33 King's-Edgehill Lane
Windsor, Nova Scotia
B0N 2T0 Canada
Phone: (902) 798-2278
kesinfo@kes.ns.ca

Privacy Policy
King's-Edgehill School is a coeducational boarding and day school for grades 6 through 12, located in Windsor, Nova Scotia, Canada.