This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies. To learn more about cookies and their use on our site please click the additional information link.
News & Events

KES School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 1

    DAY 4 - MACLEAN & BELL

    Prefects:  Julia & Jarred
    Stewards:  Mya & Will
    MAC:  Maggie
    BUCKLE:  Carson

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    TOK

    Pool Booked/Windsor Bluefins

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3
    Lifeguard - Monica
  5. 2

    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A' vs Horton High School

    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A'

    Away
    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A' vs Central Kings Rural High School

    DAY 5 - DICK & SHIELDS

    Prefects:  Jenna & Steven
    Stewards:  Vilma & Ryan
    MAC:  Lindsay
    BUCKLE:  William

    Harvest House Dress Down Day

    Put on by Youth in Action!

    The cost is $2 with all proceeds going to Harvest House.

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Senior Girls' Softball

    Home
    St. Croix Recreational Field
    Senior Girls' Softball vs Middleton Regional
  6. 3

    DAY 6 - VERRYN-STUART & HADLEY

    Prefects:  Joanne H & Jeremy
    Stewards:  Grace & Ben F
    MAC:  Kyra
    BUCKLE:  Mike

    IB EXAM

    Afternoon Session:
    Business Managment HL paper 1 - 2h15m
    Buisness Managment SL paper 1 - 1h15m

    VENUE - LIBRARY

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  7. 4

    C LAKES & KILLACKY

    Prefects:  Nicola & Emilio
    Stewards:  Ohemaa & Brisnel
    MAC:  Abigail
    BUCKLE:  Torres
  1. 5

    FFRENCH & KILLACKY

    Prefects:  Kate s & Ben I
    Stewards:  Aimee & Will
    MAC:  Becky
    BUCKLE:  Eric
  2. 6

    DAY 7 - WALSH & BELL

    Prefects:  Christine & Jacob
    Stewards:  Megan & Keegan
    MAC:  Sara L
    BUCKLE:  Kelvin

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session:
    Business Managment HL paper 2 - 2h15m
    Business Managment SL paper 2 - 1h45m

    Afternoon Session:
    German A Lang & Literature HL paper 1 - 2h

    VENUE - LIBRARY

    Junior School Trips

    Exact dates/schedules will be confirmed closer to the events.

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  3. 7

    Junior School Trips

    Exact dates/schedules will be confirmed closer to the events.

    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A' vs Avon View High School

    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A' vs Avon View High School

    DAY 8 - KERSHAW & MACLEAN

    Prefects:  Amelia & Dylan
    Stewards:  Kelly & Gavin
    MAC:  Rayannah
    BUCKLE:  Justin

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Library):
    German A Lang & Literature HL paper 2 - 2h
    Music HL paper 1 - 2h30m
    Music SL paper 1 - 2h

    Afternoon Session (Cafeteria):
    History HL/SL paper 1 - 1h
    History HL/SL paper 2 - 1h30m


    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A' vs Central Kings Rural High School

    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A' vs Avon View High School

    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A' vs Avon View High School

    Design and Architecture Programs Workshop

    Contact: Aynsley Sasaki

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  4. 8

    Junior School Trips

    Exact dates/schedules will be confirmed closer to the events.

    DAY 1 - DECOSTE & KLEINER

    Prefects:  Montse & Emilio
    Stewards:  Deanna & Evan
    MAC:  Elizabeth
    BUCKLE:  Pablo

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Library):
    History HL paper 3 - 2h30m

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    TOK

    Pool Booked/Windsor Bluefins

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3
    Lifeguard - Monica
  5. 9

    Junior School Trips

    Exact dates/schedules will be confirmed closer to the events.

    DAY 2 - BOUWMAN & JONES

    Prefects:  Kyra & Bryan
    Stewards:  Olivia & Duncan
    MAC:  Maddie S
    BUCKLE:  William

    IB EXAMS

    Afternoon Session (Cafeteria):
    Biology HL paper 1 - 1h
    Biology HL paper 2 - 2h15m
    Biology SL paper 1 - 45m
    Biology SL paper 2 - 1h15m

    *START TIME - 1:30pm

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A'

    Away
    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A' vs Central Kings Rural High School
  6. 10

    Junior School Trips

    Exact dates/schedules will be confirmed closer to the events.

    DAY 3 - FOLEY & STEWART

    Prefects:  Miranda & Victor
    Stewards:  Madison M & Morgan
    MAC:  Kate M
    BUCKLE:  Mike

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Cafeteria):
    Biology HL paper 3 - 1h15m
    Biology SL paper 3 - 1h

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  1. 12

    MCLAUGHLIN & PENNINGTON

    Prefects:  Kathleen & Jarred
    Stewards:  Aimee & Andrew
    MAC:  Tea
    BUCKLE:  Carson
  2. 13

    DAY 4 - K LAKES & HADLEY

    Prefects:  Brittany & Daniel
    Stewards:  Vilma & Gavin
    MAC:  Maddy R
    BUCKLE:  Jiashu

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    IB EXAMS

    Afternoon Session (Cafeteria):
    Mathematical Studies SL paper 1 - 1h30m
    Mathematics HL paper 1 - 2h
    Mathematics SL paper 1 - 1h30m

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Skills Clinic and Games with West Hants Middle School

    Home
    Junior Ultimate Frisbee vs West Hants Middle School
  3. 14

    DAY 5 - KERSHAW & H SINCLAIR

    Prefects:  Jordyn & Shane
    Stewards:  Ella & Jakob
    MAC:  Sharlene
    BUCKLE:  Victor

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Cafeteria):
    Mathematical Studies SL paper 2 - 1h30m
    Mathematics HL paper 2 - 2h
    Mathematics SL paper 2 - 1h30m

    Afternoon Session (Cafeteria):
    German AB Initio SL paper 1 - 1h30m

    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A' vs Horton High School

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A'

    Home
    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A' vs Horton High School

    Grade 11 Workshop

    Summer work for US Admissions
  4. 15

    DAY 6 - LEPOIDEVIN & BELL

    Prefects:  Mia & Ivan
    Stewards:  Katie & Max
    MAC:  Sophie
    BUCKLE:  Lane

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Cafeteria):
    German AB Initio SL paper 2 - 1h
    Mathematics HL paper 3 - 1h

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    TOK

    Pool Booked/Windsor Bluefins

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3
    Lifeguard - Monica
  5. 16

    DAY 7 - HOLLETT & KLEINER

    Prefects:  Joanna B & Pablo
    Stewards:  Eva & Ryan
    MAC:  Julia
    BUCKLE:  Calvin

    IB EXAMS

    Afternoon Session (Cafeteria):
    English A Literature HL paper 1 - 2h
    English A Literature SL paper 1 - 1h30m

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    Senior Girls' Softball

    Away
    Senior Girls' Softball vs Middleton Regional

    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A'

    Away
    Senior Girls' Rugby - 'A' vs Avon View High School

    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A'

    Away
    Senior Boys' Rugby - 'A' vs Avon View High School
  6. 17

    DAY 8 - TRACE & CUMMINGS

    Prefects:  Maggie & Ben
    Stewards:  Radka & Ben F
    MAC:  Judy
    BUCKLE:  Eric

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Cafeteria):
    English A Literature HL paper 2 - 2h
    English A Literature SL paper 2 - 1h30m

    Afternoon Session (Library):
    Physics HL paper 1 - 1h
    Physics HL paper 2 - 2h15m
    Physics SL paper 1 - 45m
    Physics SL paper 2 - 1h15m

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3
  1. 20

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Library):
    Physics HL paper 3 - 1h15m
    Physics SL paper 3 - 1h

    Afternoon Session (Library):
    Computer Science SL paper 1 - 1h30m
  2. 21

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Library):
    Computer Science SL paper 2 - 1h

    Afternoon Session (Library):
    Spanish AB Initio SL paper 1 - 1h30m

    WALSH & K SINCLAIR

    Prefects:  Ben Im &
    Stewards:  Deanna & Jakob
    BUCKLE:  Lane

    Gym Booked/ Badminton (1/2) Court

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
    Alan & Paul
  3. 22

    DAY 1 - HADLEY & DUFOUR

    Prefects:  Dylan & Elizabeth
    Stewards:  Madi T & Max
    BUCKLE:  Justin
    MAC:  Natsuki

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Library):
    Spanish AB Initio SL paper 2 - 1h

    Afternoon Session (Cafeteria - *START TIME - 1:30PM):
    Chemistry HL paper 1 - 1h
    Chemsitry HL paper 2 - 2h15m
    Chemistry SL paper 1 - 45m
    Chemistry SL paper 2 - 1h15m

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    TOK

    Pool Booked/Windsor Bluefins

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3
    Lifeguard - Monica
  4. 23

    DAY 2 - ROCHON & BELL

    Prefects:  Anson & Lindsay 
    Stewards:  Mya & Morgan
    BUCKLE:  Jiashu
    MAC:  Antonia

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Cafeteria):
    Chemistry HL paper 3 - 1h15m
    Chemistry SL paper 3 - 1h

    Afternoon Session (Cafeteria):
    French B HL paper 1 - 1h30m
    French B SL paper 1 - 1h30m
    French AB Initio SL paper 1 - 1h30m

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  5. 24

    DAY 3 - FAUCHER & KEOUGHAN

    Prefects:  Jacob & Phoebe
    Stewards:  Aimee & Keegan
    BUCKLE:  William
    MAC:  Joanne H

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    IB EXAMS

    Morning Session (Cafeteria):
    French B HL paper 2 - 1h30m
    French B SL paper 2 - 1h30m
    French AB Initio SL paper 2 - 1h

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  1. 27

    DAY 4 - CAMPBELL & FOLKER

    Prefects:  Ben & Sara L
    Stewards:  Kelly & Jakob
    BUCKLE:  Linus
    MAC:  Christine

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  2. 28

    DAY 5 - CASEY & STEWART

    Prefects:  Ivan & Amelia
    Stewards:  Kristen & Naoto
    BUCKLE:  William
    MAC:  Rayannah

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  3. 29

    DAY 6 - CASEY & CUMMINGS

    Prefects:  Pablo & Kyra
    Stewards:  Radka & Andrew
    BUCKLE:  Carson
    MAC:  Sophie

    Pool Hours/Students, Faculty, Parents and Members

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4

    TOK

    Pool Booked/Windsor Bluefins

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Pool - 3
    Lifeguard - Monica
  4. 30

    DAY 7 - TRACE & BELL

    Prefects:  Emilio & Joanna B
    Stewards:  Laura & Chris
    BUCKLE:  Mike
    MAC:  Julia

    Grade Twelve Breakfast

    Dining Hall. Mandatory for all Grade 12's!

    Gym Booked/Badminton Groups

    Ted Canavan Athletic Centre - Gym - 4
  5. 1
    • BE MORE
      large_photo323423_4439605
KES inspires academic, athletic and artistic excellence with a commitment to the traditional community ideals of gentleness and learning, dignity and respect, so that students may discover and cultivate their unique potential, prepare for post-secondary education and develop a life-long enthusiasm for the spiritual and intellectual growth necessary to flourish in the contemporary world.

Contact Us

King's-Edgehill School
33 King's-Edgehill Lane
Windsor, Nova Scotia
B0N 2T0 Canada
Phone: (902) 798-2278
kesinfo@kes.ns.ca

Privacy Policy
King's-Edgehill School is a coeducational boarding and day school for grades 6 through 12, located in Windsor, Nova Scotia, Canada.